Coach Scott Simmons' All-Time List

WOMEN (Men below)

800m

2:08.87, Katie Rainsberger, AA, CO, 5-15

2:10.87, Maraya Slatter, QU, NCAA, 5-10

2:12.30, Ivana Skladana, UM, AL, 3-95

2:12.80, Petra Staskova, LSU, 4-97


1500m

4:12.62, Katie Rainsberger, AA, PT, 6-16

4:19.84, Tanya Zeferjahn, XQU, OOB, 7-10

4:21.30, Rochelle Kanuho, adi, PTC, 5-14

4:25.42, Petra Staskova, SVK, Ostr, 5-96

4:25.58, Stephanie Pezzullo, BOS, 6-10

4:32.10, Ivana Skladana, UM, UT, 4-95


Mile

4:36.61i, Katie Rainsberger, AAHS,3-16

4:39.6r, Alisha Williams, adidas, 5-12

4:44r, Amber Moran, I8, 8-10

4:48.27i, Rochelle Kanuho, adidas, UW, 2-14

4:52.39i, Stephanie Pezzullo, ETSU, 1-10

4:53.33, Tanya Zeferjahn, QU, 2-10

4:56.00, Petra Staskova, 4-97

4:59.66, Brittni Hutton, adidas, UW, 2-14


3000m

8:38.01, Betsy Saina, Nike, BRUX DL, 9-14 

8:57.75p, Alisha Williams, adidas, Pre, 6-12

9:00.62, Katie Rainsberger, AA, WU20, 7-16

9:22.95i, Tanya Zeferjahn, QU, VT, 1-10

9:32.42, Petra Staskova, Sauc, 7-00

9:33.66i, Rochelle Kanuho, adidas, Meyo, 2-14

9:34.22i, Stephanie Pezzullo, BU, 2-10


3,000m Steeplechase

10:07.13, Stephanie Pezzullo, USATF, 6-10


5000m

14:39.49, Betsy Saina, Nike,  Mon DL, 7-14 

15:09.73, Alisha Williams, adidas, SI, 3-13

15:25.85, Rochelle Kanuho, adi, US, 6-14

15:57.02, Sarah Porter, WWU, Mt Sac, 4-11

16:03.51, Tanya Zeferjahn, QU, Stan, 3-10

16:14.79r, Brittni Hutton, adidas, SVTT, 11-13 

16:23xc, Katie Rainsberger, AA, Desert Twilight, 10-15

16:29r, Stephanie Pezzullo, USA5k, 9-10

16:30.0r, Stephanie Herbst-Lucke, USA5k, 9-08

16:34.78, Petra Staskova, SVK, Praha, 6-96

16:35.95, Meagan Nedlo, QU, NCAA, 5-10

16:39.44, Wendy Thomas, adidas, Chiba, 11-11


10,000m

30:46r, Betsy Saina, Nike, BEL, 8-14 

31:54, Mattie Suver, Asics, PJ, 5-15

32:03.07, Alisha Williams, adidas/BRC, PJ, 4-12

32:33.05, Brianne Nelson, adidias/BRC, PJ, 4-13

32:48.45, Wendy Thomas, adidas/BRC, PTF, 6-12

32:55r, Stephanie Herbst-Lucke, HoS, 7-08

32:57.15, Sarah Porter, WWU, USATF, 6-11

33:09.47, Tanya Zeferjahn, QU, PJ, 5-10


Half Marathon

1:09:27, Betsy Saina, Nike, BAA, 10-14

1:11:51 Mattie Suver, asics, US1/2, 1-15

1:12:23 Brianne Nelson, adidas, US1/2, 6-13

1:12:29 Wendy Thomas, adidas, US1/2, 1-14

1:12:39 Alisha Williams, adidas, Indy, 11-14 

1:13:47 Jess Petersson, DM, RnRAZ, 1-14

1:14:02 Christie Foster, adidas, Tucson, 12-12

1:15:25, Stephanie Herbst-Lucke, USA, IAAF, 10-07


Marathon

2:32.49, Wendy Thomas, adidas, Boston, 4-14

2:34.24, Brianne Nelson, adidas, USA, 10-14

2:34:58, Alisha Williams, adidas, CIM, 12-12

2:44:06, Adrian Chouinard, adidas, USOT, 1-12

2:44:42, Christie Foster, adidas, R&RAZ, 2-13

MEN

600m

1:16.30, Elkana Chepsiror, VIC, VK 2-06


800m

1:47.01, Dey Dey, USA, 6-13 

1:47.33, Elkana Chepsiror, VIC, 5-06


1500m

3:37.07, Matt Elliott, Brooks, KBC, 7-13 

3:39.81, Mack McLain, adi/BRC, AMC, 6-13

3:39.81, Craig Miller, NB, PJ, 4-13

3:44.33, Sean Brosnan, Un, II, 6-08

3:45.01, Simon Stuetzel, QU, NCA&T, 5-10

3:45.09, Corey Duquette, VIC, SR, 4-06

3:45.94, Michael Crouch, QU, PDF, 6-09


Mile

3:53.7r, Dey Dey, adidas, BM, 6-13

3:57.16, Matthew Elliot, Brooks, MCDC, 6-13

3:58.90a/i, Craig Miller, New Balance, USAi, 3-13

4:01.74r, Josef Tessema, RSM, 7-15


3000m

7:48.27-2Mi, Leonard Korir, Nike, Millrose, 2-13

7:57.79i, Michael Crouch, QU, NB, 2-09

7:57.92, Fernando Cabada, VIC, ST, 6-06

8:00.78i, David Cheromei, VIC, NB, 2-07

8:00.97i, Blake Boldon, BRC, USA, 3-09

8:03.48 Matt Elliot, Brooks, IU, 2-13


3,000m Steeplechase

8:13.68, Hillary Bor, US Army, Brussels, 9-16

8:15.89, Nouredine Smail, FR, PDL, 6-13

8:21.00, David Cheromei, VIC, UG, 7-07


5,000m

13:15:45, Leonard Korir, Nike, PJ, 4-13

13:26.67, Nouredine Smail, PJ, 4-13

13:34.92, Fernando Cabada, VIC, MtS, 4-06

13:35.51, Craig Miller, NB, SI, 3-13

13:40.89, Michael Crouch, QU, PJ, 5-09

13:44.30, Matt Elliott, Brks, RR, 3-13

13:49.29, Daniel Kanyaruhuru, QU, Penn, 4-08

13:49.79, Brad Tighe, MSU, Penn 4-02

13:55.1r, Fasil Bizuneh, NB, US, 9-06

14:00.20i, Blake Boldon, BRC, ISt, 2-09


10,000m

27:43.96, Joseph Chirlee, US Army, Wageningen, 5-12 

27:50.48 Fasil Bizuneh, NB, PJ, 5-08

28:25.62, Fernando Cabada, VIC, UO 4-06

28:32r, Jeff Campbell, SR, DSB 10-98

28:33.25, Daniel Kanyaruhuru, QU, SI, 4-08

28:56.57, Nouredine Smail, FR, PTC, 5-14

28:58.72, Michael Crouch, QU, PJ, 4-11

29:03.84, Joe Gray, SCOTT, MSR, 4-14


Half Marathon

1:01:16, Lenny Korir, Nike, NYC, 3-13

1:02:20, Fasil Bizuneh, NB, US, 1-07

1:02:33 Augustus Maiyo, USArmy, WC, 10-12

1:02:43, Chris Barnicle, NB, Phil, 9-11

1:02:45, Fernando Cabada, Rbk, BS, 10-06

1:03.25, Justin Young, ST, US 1-09

1:03:42, Joe Gray, Scott, US1/2, 1-14

1:04:21, Brandon Birdsong, US1/2, 1-14

1:04:32, Daniel Tapia, US1/2, 1-14


Marathon

2:12:27, Fernando Cabada, RB, FM, 12-06

2:13:52, Justin Young, RM, 5-08

2:14:30, Daniel Tapia, SRC, 4-13

2:16:47, Fasil Bizuneh, NB, US, 10-08

 
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

©2021 by American Distance Project. Proudly created with Wix.com