Distance Project 168.jpg

Coach Scott Simmons' All-Time List

MEN


Marathon

2:07:56, Leonard Korir, US Army, 10-19

2:10:47, Augustus Maiyo, US Army, 2-20

2:11:51, Elkanah Kibet, US Army, 4-19

2:12:27, Fernando Cabada, RB, FM, 12-06

2:13:22, Haron Lagat, US Army, 2-20

2:13:52, Justin Young, RM, 5-08

2:14:30, Daniel Tapia, SRC, 4-13

2:16:47, Fasil Bizuneh, NB, US, 10-08


Half Marathon

59:52, Leonard Korir, US Army, 11-17

1:00.37, Sam Chelanga, Nike, 1-18

1:01:01, Haron Lagat, US Army, 1-18

1:01:57, Stanley Kebenei, Nike, 5-19

1:02:09, Paul Chelimo, Nike, 3-19

1:02:20, Fasil Bizuneh, NB, US, 1-07

1:02:29, Elkanah Kibet, US Army, 1-18

1:02:33 Augustus Maiyo, USArmy, WC, 10-12

1:02:43, Chris Barnicle, NB, Phil, 9-11

1:02:45, Fernando Cabada, Rbk, BS, 10-06

1:03.25, Justin Young, ST, US 1-09

1:03:28, Biya Simbassa, Nike, 1-16

1:03:42, Joe Gray, Scott, US1/2, 1-14

1:03:42, Geoffrey Kipchumba, ADP, 10-19

1:04:21, Brandon Birdsong, US1/2, 1-14

1:04:32, Daniel Tapia, US1/2, 1-14


10,000m

27:07.55, Shadrack Kipchirchir, Nike, 8-17

27:20.18, Leonard Korir, US Army, 2-17

27:22.80, Emmanuel Bor, US Army, 5-21

27:26.58, Sam Atkin, ADP, 12-20

27:32.89, Kirubel Erassa, ADP, 6-19

27:38.53, Hillary Bor, Hoka, 12-20

27:42.02, Sam Chelanga, US Army, 5-21

27:43.89, Paul Chelimo, Nike, 5-19

27:43.96, Joseph Chirlee, US Army, 5-12 

27:45.78, Biya Simbassa, Nike, 5-17

27:49.53, Girma Mecheso, US Army, 8-20

27:50.48 Fasil Bizuneh, NB, 5-08

27:58.56, Stanley Kebenei, Nike, 5-17

28:03.34, Lawi Lalang, US Army, 4-19

28:19.88, Geoffrey Kipchumba, ADP, 6-19

28:22.31, Elkanah Kibet, US Army, 6-17

28:24.60, Augustus Maiyo, US Army, 5-21

28:25.62, Fernando Cabada, VIC, 4-06

28:31.91, Robert Cheseret, US Army, 5-16

28:32r, Jeff Campbell, SR, DSB 10-98

28:33.25, Daniel Kanyaruhuru, QU, SI, 4-08

28:56.57, Nouredine Smail, FR, 5-14

28:58.72, Michael Crouch, QU, 4-11

29:03.84, Joe Gray, SCOTT, 4-14


5,000m

12:57.55, Paul Chelimo, Nike, 8-18

13:05.60,Emmanuel Bor, US Army, 3-21

13:08.25, Shadrack Kipchirchir, Nike, 2-20

13:14.96, Hillary Bor, US Army, 2-19

13:15:45, Leonard Korir, Nike, PJ, 4-13

13:17.23, Kirubel Erassa, ADP, 5-19

13:24.09, Lawi Lalang, US Army, 5-18

13:25.79, Biya Simbassa, Nike, 5-17

13:26.67, Nouredine Smail, FRA, 4-13

13:28.61, Girma Mecheso, US Army, 4-21

13:34.92, Fernando Cabada, VIC, MtS, 4-06

13:35.22i, Anthony Rotich, US Army, 3-21

13:35.51, Craig Miller, NB, SI, 3-13

13:36.39, Sam Chelanga, US Army, 5-21

13:40.89, Michael Crouch, QU, PJ, 5-09

13:44.30, Matt Elliott, Brks, RR, 3-13

13:45.52, Frankline Tanui, US Army, 4-18

13:49.29, Daniel Kanyaruhuru, QU, 4-08

13:49.79, Brad Tighe, MSU, 4-02

13:51.01, Geoffrey Kipchumba, ADP, 2-19

13:59.90, Elkanah Kibet, US Army, 6-16

13:55.1r, Fasil Bizuneh, NB, US, 9-06

13:56.62, Benard Keter, US Army, 3-21

13:56.97, Michael Jordan, US Army, 3-21

13:59.52i, Augustus Maiyo, US Army, 6-21

14:00.20i, Blake Boldon, BRC, 2-09

3000m

7:31.57, Paul Chelimo, Nike, 5-18

7:42.71, Shadrack Kipchirchir, Nike, 1-18

7:44.93, Emmanuel Bor, US Army, 1-18

7:45.01, Lawi Lalang, Nike, 2-17

7:47.81, Kirubel Erassa, ADP, 6-19

7:48.73, Hillary Bor, US Army, 2-20

7:49.98, Leonard Korir, Nike, Millrose, 2-13

7:52.90, Anthony Rotich, US Army, 3-18

7:57.79i, Michael Crouch, QU, NB, 2-09

7:57.92, Fernando Cabada, VIC, ST, 6-06

8:00.78i, David Cheromei, VIC, NB, 2-07

8:00.97i, Blake Boldon, BRC, USA, 3-09

8:03.48 Matt Elliot, Brooks, IU, 2-13

8:07.32, Benard Keter, US Army, 3-21

8:08.62, Frankline Tanui, US Army, 3-21


3,000m Steeplechase

8:08.30, Stanley Kebenei, Nike, 7-17

8:08.41, Hillary Bor, US Army, 3-19

8:15.89, Nouredine Smail, FR, PDL, 6-13

8:17.31, Benard Keter, US Army, 7-21

8:21.00, David Cheromei, VIC, UG, 7-07

8:25,73, Haron Lagat, US Army, 6-17

8:25.74, Anthony Rotich, US Army, 6-21

8:29.29, Augustus Maiyo, 6-12

8:30.82, Frankline Tanui, US Army, 6-19

8:30.86, Michael Jordan, ADP, 6-17

8:32.34, Mario Bazan, 8-19


Mile

3:53.7r, Dey Dey, adidas, BM, 6-13

3:55.52, Shadrack Kipchirchir, Nike, 2-18

3:55.96, Paul Chelimo, Nike, 8-18

3:57.16, Matthew Elliot, Brooks, MCDC, 6-13

3:57.86, Kirubel Erassa, ADP, 1-18

3:58.87, Emmanuel Bor, US Army, 1-18

3:58.90a/i, Craig Miller, New Balance, USAi, 3-13

4:01.74r, Josef Tessema, RSM, 7-15


1500m

3:35.24, Jinson Johnson, IND, 9-19

3:37.07, Matt Elliott, Brooks, KBC, 7-13 

3:38.26, Kirubel Erassa, ADP, 5-19

3:39.33, Paul Chelimo, US Army, 9-16

3:39.81, Mack McLain, adi/BRC, AMC, 6-13

3:39.81, Craig Miller, NB, PJ, 4-13

3:40.40, Jonah Koech, US Army, 6-21

3:42.77, Emmanuel Bor, US Army, 4-21

3:43.31A, Shadrack Kipchirchir, Nike, 2-18

3:43.65, Leonard Korir, Nike, 5-11

3:44.33, Sean Brosnan, Un, II, 6-08

3:45.01, Simon Stuetzel, QU, NCA&T, 5-10

3:45.09, Corey Duquette, VIC, SR, 4-06

3:45.29, Julius Bor, US Army, 5-19

3:45.94, Michael Crouch, QU, PDF, 6-09


800m

1:45.58, Jonah Koech, US Army, 7-21

1:47.01, Dey Dey, USA, 6-13 

1:47.33, Elkana Chepsiror, VIC, 5-06


600m

1:16.30, Elkana Chepsiror, VIC, VK 2-06

WOMEN


Marathon

2:32.49, Wendy Thomas, adidas, 4-14

2:34.24, Brianne Nelson, adidas, 10-14

2:34:58, Alisha Williams, adidas, 12-12

2:44:06, Adrian Chouinard, adidas, 1-12

2:44:42, Christie Foster, adidas, 2-13


Half Marathon

1:09:27, Betsy Saina, Nike, 10-14

1:10.21, Ancuta Bobocel, ROM, 3-18

1:11:51 Mattie Suver, asics, 1-15

1:17.37, Elvin Kibet, 1-17

1:12:23 Brianne Nelson, adidas, 6-13

1:12:29 Wendy Thomas, adidas, 1-14

1:12:39 Alisha Williams, adidas, 11-14 

1:13:47 Jess Petersson, DM, 1-14

1:14:02 Christie Foster, adidas, 12-12

1:15:25, Stephanie Herbst-Lucke, USA, 10-07


10,000m

30:46r, Betsy Saina, Nike, 8-14 

32:15.69, Atsede Baysa, ADP, 8-20

31:21.65, Ednah Kurgat, US Army, 5-21

31:43.12, Ancuta Bobocel, ROM, 5-18

31:54, Mattie Suver, Asics, 5-15

32:03.07, Alisha Williams, adidas/BRC, 4-12

32:20.23, Elvin Kibet, US Army, 5-21

32:28, Susan Tanui, US Army, 4-15

32:33.05, Brianne Nelson, adidias/BRC, 4-13

32:48.45, Wendy Thomas, adidas/BRC, 6-12

32:55r, Stephanie Herbst-Lucke, 7-08

32:57.15, Sarah Porter, WWU, 6-11

33:09.47, Tanya Zeferjahn, QU, 5-10


5000m

14:39.49, Betsy Saina, Nike,  7-14 

15:09.73, Alisha Williams, adidas, 3-13

15:16.13, Ancuta Bobocel, ROM, 8-18

15:18.35, Ednah Kurgat, US Army, 4-21

15:25.85, Rochelle Kanuho, adi, 6-14

15:27.24, Elvin Kibet, US Army, 6-19

15:46.91, Saida Meceses, PUR, 8-19

15:57.02, Sarah Porter, WWU, 4-11

15:59.15A, Atsede Baysa, 9-20

16:03.51, Tanya Zeferjahn, QU, 3-10

16:14.79r, Brittni Hutton, adidas, 11-13 

16:23xc, Katie Rainsberger, AA, 10-15

16:29r, Stephanie Pezzullo, 9-10

16:30.0r, Stephanie Herbst-Lucke, 9-08

16:34.78, Petra Staskova, SVK, 6-96

16:35.95, Meagan Nedlo, QU, 5-10

16:36.13, Susan Tanui, US Army, 5-12

16:39.44, Wendy Thomas, adidas, 11-11


3000m

8:38.01, Betsy Saina, Nike, 9-14 

8:57.75p, Alisha Williams, adidas, 6-12

9:00.62, Katie Rainsberger, AA, 7-16

9:17.74, Susan Tanui, US Army, 1-18

9:22.39, Saida Menses, PUR, 8-18

9:22.95i, Tanya Zeferjahn, QU, 1-10

9:32.42, Petra Staskova, 7-00

9:33.66i, Rochelle Kanuho, adidas, 2-14

9:34.22i, Stephanie Pezzullo, 2-10


3,000m Steeplechase

9:58.45, Susan Tanui, US Army, 6-18

10:07.13, Stephanie Pezzullo, 6-10


Mile

4:36.61i, Katie Rainsberger, 3-16

4:39.6r, Alisha Williams, adidas, 5-12

4:44r, Amber Moran, I8, 8-10

4:48.27i, Rochelle Kanuho, adidas, 2-14

4:52.39i, Stephanie Pezzullo, 1-10

4:53.33, Tanya Zeferjahn, QU, 2-10

4:56.00, Petra Staskova, 4-97

4:59.66, Brittni Hutton, adidas, 2-14


1500m

4:12.62, Katie Rainsberger, AA, 6-16

4:14.07, Ancuta Bobocel, ROM, 7-18

4:19.84, Tanya Zeferjahn, XQU, 7-10

4:21.30, Rochelle Kanuho, adi, 5-14

4:25.42, Petra Staskova, SVK, 5-96

4:25.58, Stephanie Pezzullo, 6-10

4:32.10, Ivana Skladana, UM, 4-95


800m

2:08.87, Katie Rainsberger, AA, 5-15

2:10.87, Maraya Slatter, QU, 5-10

2:12.30, Ivana Skladana, UM, 3-95

2:12.80, Petra Staskova, 4-97